SHENZHEN YINGDA FOTOĞRAF CO.

          Fiber Optik Dünyayı Bağlar

Ana sayfa
Ürünler
Hakkımızda
Fabrika turu
Kalite kontrol
Bize ulaşın
Teklif isteği
Ana sayfa ÜrünlerFiber optik helezonFiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable
iyi kalite Fiber Optik Bölücü Kutusu satış için
iyi kalite Fiber Optik Bölücü Kutusu satış için
Fiber ayırıcı kutusu çok güzel. Güzel kalite, güzel paket, güzel hizmet .... Bir sonraki işbirliği için sabırsızlanıyoruz :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

Kalitenizden çok memnunum ve her zaman siparişimi zamanında tamamlıyorsunuz, gelecekte sizinle daha fazla iş yapmayı umuyoruz.

—— Benjamin Fernando

Ben sohbet şimdi

Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable

Çin Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable Tedarikçi
Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable Tedarikçi Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable Tedarikçi Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable Tedarikçi

Büyük resim :  Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable

Ürün ayrıntıları:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO
Model Number: FPG-ST-OM3-0.9-3-a

Ödeme & teslimat koşulları:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Contact Now
Detaylı ürün tanımı
Fiber type: Mulitmode 50/125 OM3 fiber count: simplex
cable type: fiber optic cable diameter: 0.9 mm
cable length: 3 Mtrs connector boot: black
polish mode: PC connector: ST
cable color: aqua OEM: OK
ferrule: ceramic

Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable

 

 

ST fiber Pigtail is still the most popular Pigtail, it has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm 

ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Clearly speaking, The ST fiber Pigtail (Straight 

Tip) is a fiber Pigtail which uses a plug and socket which is locked in place with a half-twist bayonet 

lock. The ST Pigtail was the first defactor standard for fiber optic cabling and ST fiber Pigtail is one 

of the leading fiber Pigtails.

 

The ST Pigtail has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. 

They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex 

and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor 

bronze or zirconia split sleeve. 

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

 (Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, 

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

 ≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB 

SPC ≥ 55dB 

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement 

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Ordering Information


ST / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), 

OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

We also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit Pigtail for quick field termination. The ST is one of 

the older generations of Pigtail, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including 

LANs for buildings and campuses, welcome inquiry.

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Jumper ST Mulitmode SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optical Cable

 

İletişim bilgileri
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

İlgili kişi: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Sorgunuzu doğrudan bize gönderin (0 / 3000)