products

LC APC Fiber Pigtails OS2 Simplex 900um 1Meter , Pigtail LC APC SM SX 1M

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO
Model Number: FPG-LCA-OS1-0.9-1.5-Y
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
Fiber type: single mode fiber count: Simplex
cable type: fiber optic cable diameter: 900 um
cable length: 1 meter connector boot: green and white
polish mode: APC connector: LC
cable color: yellow or white OEM: OK
ferrule: ceramic

Ürün Açıklaması

LC APC Fiber Pigtails OS2 Simplex 900um 1Meter, Pigtail LC APC SM SX 1M

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

 the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails 

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic 

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.

 

The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails, 

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The 

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece 

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance 

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results 

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

 

The LC Unibody Series includes an optional anti-snag collar that prevents accidental tear and damage 

in high density networks. The collar comes in either simplex or duplex configurations, and can be used 

on the same Pigtail body, eliminating the need to purchase different housing styles. The series includes 

a jumper Pigtail designed for 2.0mm cordage, and a Behind the Wall (BTW) version for 900um buffered 

fiber. The Unibody can be used for single-mode and multimode applications with either a PC or APC

endface. Plastic housing and boot made from UL rated materials are also available. The series is 

compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC 61754-20, and TIA/EIA 604-10 standards, and meets 

independent testing criteria from OFS Fitel.

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss <0.3dB
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

LC APC Fiber Pigtails OS2 Simplex 900um 1Meter , Pigtail LC APC SM SX 1M

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : +008618688982406