products

12 Core SC / PC Fiber Optic Pigtail MM

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-BS12-OM2-09-03
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Fiyat: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 220pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
connector: SC fiber count: 12 Cores
insertion loss: <0.3dB fiber type: multimode 62.5/125um
package: plastic bag / Bister box cable color: blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua
cable diameter: 0.9mm jacket: OFNR
connector color: orange temperature: -40~+80°C

Ürün Açıklaması

12 Cores SC / PC Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle Fanout Bunchy Pigtails MM

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Bunchy pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which be cut off. 

Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF rack ,

cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(also use coupler,patch cord,etc.)

SC connector can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out.

 

Multimode pigtail is orange, wavelength is 850nm, the transmission distance is 500m, for short distance 

interconnects. SMF (single mode fiber ) is yellow, the wavelength:1310nm and 1550nm,the transmission 

distance are respectively 10km and 40km. 

 

It consists of 12pcs simplex pigtails composition, separate color is as follows: 

blue, orange, green, brown,gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue.

 

 

Sell point: 

  1. 100% test in factory before delivery
  2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  3. Pre-terminated all kinds of connectors
  4. OEM or customer label acceptable

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury, good bending properties.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Cable diameter

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Interchange ability test

≤0.2dB

Mating times 

>1000 times

Repeat ability 

≤0.1dB

Vibration test

≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)

Tensile strength: 

0~15Kg

temperature cycling test

≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)

Low temperature test

≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)

High temperature test

≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)

Tensile test

≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)

Temperature test

≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

Fiber count

4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.

Can use connectors 

FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

 

12 Core SC / PC Fiber Optic Pigtail MM

 

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : +008618688982406