products

72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Welding Unit Cassette

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: China
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO, SGS
Model Number: ODF-UT72-SC/FC
Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / carton box
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
Working temperature:: -5~+45 (℃) Fiber optic type: singlemode or multimode
material: cold rolled steel sheet connector type: FC, SC ,LC, ST, E2000
weight: 7.8 kgs polish: UPC APC PC
welding tray capacity: 12 Fibers dimension: 52*33*47cm
max capacity: 72cores welding tray qty: 6 pcs

Ürün Açıklaması

72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Distribution Frame Welding Unit Cassette

 

 

 

ODF optical fiber distribution frame is standard 19 inch chassis, capacity from 12 core to 96core, 

high density, all modular design. This unit box make fiber splicing, fiber cable storage, cable 

distribution in one set, each fused distribution module can be individually extracted, satisfy the

 need of on and off the frame operation.

 

Large capacity optical distribution frame also are good operation, fused distribution module can 

be installed FC, SC,ST, LC and many other adapters, and is suitable for common fiber optic 

pigtails and ribbon pigtail, equipped with 12 core integrated fiber melting unit tray, can be 

directly welded.

 

Main Technical Parameters

 

  1. Pressure between high voltage protection place and distribution frame: ≥ 3000V (DC), 
  2. 1min no breakdown, no arc
  3. Isolation resistance between high voltage protection place and distribution frame: ≥ 
  4. 100MΩ/ 500V (DC)
  5. By cascading 12 port splice integration module, configurable 12-144 core, 12 core 
  6. per tray
  7. Clamping FC/SC/ST/LC adapter, the adapter was 30 degrees arrangement, ensure 
  8. the jumping fiber bending radius≥40mm, but also can avoid the laser burns eyes.

Environment temperature

-5 ~+45°C

Relatively humidity

≤85% (+30°C)

Atmospheric pressure

70~166 KPa

Connector attenuation 

(Interchangeable and repeat)

≤0.5dB

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB

Return loss

APC ≥ 60dB; UPC ≥ 50dB; PC ≥ 45dB

 

Structure features

 

  • Made of high quality cold-rolled plate and the surface electrostatic spray, beautiful appearance
  • The downward and the side door use imported lock
  • The bar adapter panel can be installed adapters like: FC, SC, ST, LC,etc
  • Configure reinforced core and cable fixed seat,complete accessories

 

Performance advantage

 

  • Good sealing performance, flexible configuration, quick installation
  • Set  three functions: the optical fiber splice, cable storage, cable distribution in one set
  • Easy operation, reliable grounding, protect the safety
  • The full protection of the jumping fiber, ensure the bending radius ≥ 40mm

Spare parts:

Splice tray, sleeve, buffer tube, mounting screws

 

72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Welding Unit Cassette72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Welding Unit Cassette72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Welding Unit Cassette

72 Fibers / Core SC FC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Welding Unit Cassette

 

 

 

 

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : 8618688982406