products

Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: China
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SCF-01M-B15
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
Attenuation: 15dB test wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
body material: metal Additional loss: 0.1dB
Working temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber optic type: single-mode
industry standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 connector type: SC/PC
dust cap: plastic black connector: sc optical attenuator build out

Ürün Açıklaması

SC SM Attenuator, Flange Type Fixed, 1dB,2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB

 

 

Optical fiber attenuator as a kind of optical passive device, debug the optical power, debug optical 

instrument calibration, and use for optical signal attenuation. It is made of attenuation optical fiber 

which mix with metal ions, so it can adjust the light power to the required level.

 

 

Specification

  1. Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
  2. Initial Insertion Loss < 1.0dB
  3. Attenuation Range:1dB-60dB
  4. Fiber: SMF-28e
  5. Cable option: bare fiber/0.9mm loose tube/2mm cable
  6. Connector Option: FC/SC/LC.etc.

 

Order information

 

MVOA

Fibery type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Connector type

 

A=SM

S=customer specify

3=3mm fiber

2=2mm fiber

09=900 loose tube

S=customer specify

01=1M

02=2M

S=customer specify

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=customer specify

 

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

All types Fiber Optic Buiid Out Attenuator:

 

Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dBFlange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dBFlange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dBFlange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : +008618688982406