products

Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO
Model Number: JW3306B
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc per box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
material: plastic Identified Wavelength Range: 800-1700 nm
Signal Direction: Left & Right LED dimension: 196X30.5X27 mm
color: black net weight: 200g
Detector Type: Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs adaptor: SC FC

Ürün Açıklaması

Optical Fiber Identifier JW3306B 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

 

 

JW3306B Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the 

relative core power without any damages to the bend fiber. When the traffice is present,the intermittently 

audible tone is activated.

 

The JW3306B optical fiber identifier also recognize the modulation like,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz .When they 

are used to detect the frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated.There are four adapter heads

available: Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0. The JW3306A optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V alkaline 

battery .

 

Features

  • Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY” operation.
  • Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
  • Displays the relative core power 
  • More accurate test with Sunshade
  • Easy-to-replace adaptors 
  • Durable metal housing and quality construction
  • Lower power indication

 

Specification

 

Type

JW3306B

Identified Wavelength Range

800-1700 nm

Identified Signal Type

CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

Detector Type

Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs

Identified Signal Type

CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

Detector Type

Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs

Adapter Type

Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber),Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable )

Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable ), Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )

Signal Direction

Left & Right LED

Singe Direction Test Range

(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

-46~10(1310nm)

-50~10(1550nm)

Signal Power Test Range

(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

-50~+10

Signal Frequency Display (Hz)

270, 1k, 2k

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0  

-30~0 (270Hz,1KHz)

-25~0 (2KHz)

 

Ø0.25

-25~0 (1KHz,2KHz)

-20~0 (2KHz)

Insertion Loss(dB, Typical Value)

0.8 (1310nm)

2.5 (1550nm)

Alkaline Battry(V)

9

Operating Temperature(℃)

-10-+60

Storage Temperature(℃)

-25-+70

Dimension (mm)

196X30.5X27

Weight (g)

200

 

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

JW3306B

JW3306B Optical Fiber Identifier, 4pcs adapter heads, Sunshade, Alkaline battery, 

User Manual, Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying case.

 

Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200GOptical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200GOptical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : +008618688982406