products

High Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mm

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-PLC-MM116-FC-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Fiyat: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/BOX
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
connector: FC / UPC fiber type2: Corning fiber SMF-28e
insertion loss: 13.5 dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.2 dB
wavelength: 1260-1650nm PDL(Max.): 0.25 dB
plastic box module: 120*80*18 mm Fiber length: 1.5 meter
cable diameter: 2.0mm

Ürün Açıklaması

FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic 1X16 FC UPC SM 2.0mm Plastic Box Module

 

 

Yingda provides high precise PLC splitter for the construction optical network. Low requirements 

of placing position and environment, compact insertion module type design. It is small enough to place 

in indoor terminal box and ODF frame or optical fiber distribution box directly. PLC optical splitter offers 

uniform power splitting with low insertion loss, low PDL and high return loss. User can customize the 

optical splitting ratio for every output channel. The range of the working wavelength is from 1260nm 

to 1650nm.

 

 

Features:


♦  Compact size design

♦  Low insertion loss and low PDL

♦  High reliability

♦  High channel counts

♦  Wide wavelength range

♦  Large operating temperature range

♦  Customized packaging and configuration

♦  Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications

 

 

Application:

  1. Long-Haul Telecommunications
  2. CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  3. Optical fiber sensing
  4. Local Area Network

 

Specifications:

 

1×N(N>2) (With connector) Optical parameters:

 

parameters

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1

Operation wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Insertion loss(dB)

Max

7.4

10.7

13.7

16.9

3

Return loss(dB)

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

4

Return loss(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

5

PLD(dB)

Max 

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

6

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

7

Wavelength dependent loss(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

8

Pigtail length(m)

1.2(±0.1) or customer specified

9

Fiber type

250μm bare fiber

10

Operation temperature(°C)

-40~85

11

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

12

Packaging Size(L×W×H) (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

 

1

Operation wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Return loss(dB)

APC min

55

UPC min

50

3

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

4

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or customer specified

5

Fiber type

Customization

6

Operation temperature(°C)

-20~65

7

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

 

Note: All measurement were done at room temperature and specification include connectors.

 

 

2×N(N>2)PLCS(Without connector) Optical parameters:

 

parameters

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

1

Operation 

wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Insertion loss(dB)

Max

7.8

11.2

14.2

17.4

3

Loss uniformity(dB)

Max

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

4

Return loss(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

5

PLD(dB)

Max 

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

6

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

7

Wavelength dependent loss(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

8

Pigtail length(m)

1.2(±0.1) or customer specified

9

Fiber type

Cusomization

10

Operation temperature(°C)

-40~85

11

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

12

Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)

50×4×4

50×4×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

 

Note: All measurement were done at room temperature and specification include connectors.

 

High Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mmHigh Precise FTTH Network Passive Optical Splitter Module FC UPC SM 2.0mm

 

 

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : 008618688982406