products

GPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette Chassis

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-PLC-LG-108-SC-10
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Fiyat: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/BOX
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
connector: FC SC LC ST all ok fiber type2: G657A1, G652D corning fiber SMF-28e
insertion loss: 10.2 / 10.5 dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5 dB
wavelength: 1310/1550nm PDL(Max.): 0.2 dB
dimension: 130*110*25mm Fiber length: 1meter
cable diameter: 2.0mm,0.9mm

Ürün Açıklaması

GPON Network 1:8 PLC Optical Splitter LGX Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette Chassis

 

 

Yingda provides a high precise PLC splitter for the construction of optical network. Low requirements 

of placing position and environment, compact insertion module type design. It is small enough to place 

in indoor terminal box and ODF frame or optical fiber distribution box directly. PLC optical splitter offers 

uniform power splitting with low insertion loss, low PDL and high return loss. User can customize the 

optical splitting ratio for every output channel. The range of the working wavelength is from 1260nm 

to 1650nm.

 

 

Features:


♦  Compact size design

♦  Low insertion loss and low PDL

♦  High reliability

♦  High channel counts

♦  Wide wavelength range

♦  Large operating temperature range

♦  Customized packaging and configuration

♦  Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications

 

Specifications:

 

1×N(N>2) (With connector) Optical parameters:

 

parameters

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1

Operation wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Insertion loss(dB)

Max

7.4

10.7

13.7

16.9

3

Return loss(dB)

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

4

Return loss(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

5

PLD(dB)

Max 

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

6

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

7

Wavelength dependent loss(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

8

Pigtail length(m)

1.2(±0.1) or customer specified

9

Fiber type

250μm bare fiber

10

Operation temperature(°C)

-40~85

11

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

12

Packaging Size(L×W×H) (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

 

1

Operation wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Return loss(dB)

APC min

55

UPC min

50

3

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

4

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or customer specified

5

Fiber type

Customization

6

Operation temperature(°C)

-20~65

7

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

 

Note: All measurement were done at room temperature and specification include connectors.

 

 

2×N(N>2)PLCS(Without connector) Optical parameters:

 

parameters

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

1

Operation 

wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

2

Insertion loss(dB)

Max

7.8

11.2

14.2

17.4

3

Loss uniformity(dB)

Max

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

4

Return loss(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

5

PLD(dB)

Max 

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

6

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

7

Wavelength dependent loss(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

8

Pigtail length(m)

1.2(±0.1) or customer specified

9

Fiber type

Cusomization

10

Operation temperature(°C)

-40~85

11

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~85

12

Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)

50×4×4

50×4×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

 

Note: All measurement were done at room temperature and specification include connectors.

 

 

Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

GPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette ChassisGPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette ChassisGPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette ChassisGPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette ChassisGPON Network PLC Optical Fiber LGX Splitter Aluminum 2 Slot Cassette Chassis

 

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : 8618688982406