products

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor Simplex Single Mode Coupler

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: China
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-SCA-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pc / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
Fiber count: duplex connector material: plastic
adapter color: green sleeve material: ceramic
fiber type: singlemode polish mode: APC
working temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
house material: PBT connector: SC

Ürün Açıklaması

Fiber Optic SC - SC Duplex Singlmode Adapter, SC/APC Fiber Coupler Green PBT

 

 

This is a kind of developed by Japan's NTT optical fiber connector. The shell rectangular, adopted 

by the pin and the structure of the coupling sleeve size and FC are exactly the same, The end face 

of the pin is used more PC or APC model grinding way; Fastening way is to use plug pin bolt type, 

does not need to rotate. This kind of connector price is low, plug is easy to operate, small ripple in 

loss, high compressive strength, high density installation.

 

SC=Standard connector, "SC" connector is standard square connector, made of engineering plastic, 

high temperature resistant, not easy to oxidation. Transmission equipment generally use SC connectors.

 

 

Adapter drawing

 

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc

 

Specification

 

Wavelength

1200-1600nm

Polish method

UPC,PC,APC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Max.Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Sleeve material

Cermic or metal

Working/Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

Matings time

>1000

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/PC, SC/APC
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode CouplerABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler

 

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : 8618688982406