products

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Temel bilgi
Place of Origin: China
Marka adı: YINGDA
Sertifika: ISO
Model Number: GJXFH-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 20km
Fiyat: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2km / reel or cusotmized
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500km / month
Şimdi başvurun
Detay Bilgi
fiber count: 2 Cores strength member: FRP non-metallic
pack: 2KM / drum(reel) or 3km/ drum, 4km/drum Name:: butterfly figure 8 indoor drop cable
cable color: white cable shape: square / flat
Fiber type:: G657A1 G657A2 G652D Package:: wooden drum and carton box
outer jacket: LSZH

Ürün Açıklaması

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor Single Mode 2 Cores Fiber Optic Cable FRP Non-Metallic Strength

 

 

Description

 

Butterfly fiber optic cable is a cable designed specifically for FTTH which have both indoor and 

outdoor optical cable features. It adopts double reinforcement figure 8 structure, can directly drop 

into the building household from the fiber optic splice closure. Particularly it suitable to use together 

with fast connector(field installation connector), mechanical splice; also it can be separate the 

suspended fiber core and then splice with others.

 

 

Cable structure

 Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Features

  • Special high bending radius fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance network transmission 
  • characteristics, easily reached 100M /S, realize broadband, television and telephone triple 
  • play.
  • Two parallel reinforcement members ensure fiber optic cable with good compression perform
  • ance, protect the fiber.
  • Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability.
  • The unique groove design, easy separation, convenient connection, simplify the installation 
  • and maintenance.
  • Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection
  • Optical properties of <0.34dB: 1310nm, 1550nm<0.21dB

 

Technical parameters

 

Cable code

Fiber 

count

Cable 

size

(mm)

Cable 

weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Crush 

resistance

Temperature

(°C)

Long 

term

Short 

term

Long 

term

Short

 term

Dynamic

Static

GJXFH-01

1

1.6*2.0

5

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

-20~+60

GJXFH-01

1

2.0*3.0

8

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-02

2

2.0*3.0

8.5

40

0

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-04

4

2.0*3.0

9

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-06

6

3.0*4.0

14

45

85

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-08

8

3.0*4.0

16

50

90

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-12

12

3.0*4.0

19

55

95

500

1000

30D

15D

 

Fiber type

G652D

50/125

62.5/125

G657A1

G657A2

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4

Jacket material

PE

LSZH 

Features:

Special low beng sensitivity fiber provodes high bandwidth

Two parallel FRP strength member ensures good performance of 

crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simplex structure, light weight,high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

 

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic CableSingle Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic CableSingle Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

İletişim bilgileri
Ms. sophie

Telefon numarası : +8618688982406

Naber : +008618688982406